Architecture & Engineering

Architecture Firms

Rank 2018FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2017
Rank 2018FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2017
4Alefbet Planners 701323815119913
8Bar Orian Architects 505316019968
9Kolker, Kolker Epstein 4953360199110
10Pelleg Architects 495736319977
11Giora Gur & Partners Architects 4552657199512
13Amir Mann - Ami Shinar, Architects & Planners
Company data are evaluated
38---199211
17Ilan Pivko Architects 3134338198116
18Shlomo Aronson Architects 3134237195019
21Eyal Itskin Architects 2930133198622
26Yaad Architects 2425729199031
27GAB - Goldschmidt Arditty Ben Nayim Architects 2224328198230
28Lerman Architects & Town Planners 2147355197227
29Minadd - Tichnun-nof, Yair Avigdor Architecture 1926228200728
30Mansfeld-Kehat Architects 1922425200026
32Naama Malis Architecture 1720126199632
33Livay Dvoriansky Architects 1717218200136
34Haim Kahanovitch Landscape Arcitechture 17171211980-
36Marash Architects 1620122199934
38Razielarch 1518125200733
39Peri Davidovich - Architects
Company data are evaluated
15---198637
40Eyal Architects 1416120195942
41Adam Mazor-Eli First - Architects & City Planners
Company data are evaluated
1416219196039
42Armon Architects 1415121199545
43Hoek Architects 1313317198843
44Zarhy Architects 1213116198535
45Faitelson, Shilo, Jacobson - Architects 1227340197644
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S100 - 2018 yearbook.