Architecture & Engineering

Architecture Firms

Rank 2019FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.Rank 2018
Rank 2019FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.Rank 2018
4Alefbet Planners 69139291634
6Mochly-Eldar Architects 59641706
7Kolker, Kolker Epstein 55563659
8Pelleg Architects 556736710
10Amir Mann - Ami Shinar, Architects & Planners 484855213
11Bar Orian Architects 46521608
13Giora Gur & Partners Architects 444965411
17Eyal Itskin Architects 363814121
18Shlomo Aronson Architects 343824318
23GAB - Goldschmidt Arditty Ben Nayim Architects 252933127
25Yaad Architects 242773126
26Minadd - Tichnun-nof, Yair Avigdor Architecture 242923129
30Naama Malis Architecture 192112632
31Lerman Architects & Town Planners
Company data are evaluated
19---28
32Marash Architects 181912136
33Mansfeld-Kehat Architects 172242630
34City Bee Architecture & Design 1717222-
35Livay Dvoriansky Architects 171701833
36Razielarch 172012538
38Haim Kahanovitch Landscape Arcitechture 171812234
39Hoek Architects 161731743
40Eyal Architects 161712140
41Zarhy Architects 141411644
42Peri Davidovich - Architects
Company data are evaluated
14---39
43Adam Mazor-Eli First - Architects & City Planners
Company data are evaluated
13---41
44Armon Architects 121311842
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S 100 - 2019yearbook. All information contained herein is proprietary and confidential to DUN'S 100.
~ - Estimated Figures.