Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Infrastructure

Rank 2015CompanyIncome NIS MillionsIncome change (%)Equity NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent CompanyMain Rank 2015
Rank 2015CompanyIncome NIS MillionsIncome change (%)Equity NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent CompanyMain Rank 2015
3Menorah Izu Aharon Group 490.0-2.430017
6Magnezi Group 430.019.492.618021
7Electra Infrastructure Hofrei Hasharon 416.3-22.5130Electra22
9Y. Lehrer 334.0-48.676Y.Lehrer Holdings28
10The Lesico-Leshman Group 272.04.748.017032
11Olenik 245.014.548.516037
12Drachim 233.8-8.638.7130Ashtrom Group*
13Zalman Barashi & Bros. Co. 220.0-17.480.010039
14YAAZ 220.04.22040
15Olizki 216.05.0103.0230Olizki Mining (1990)43
16Bardarian Brothers 190.015.212547
17Terre-Armee 185.0-7.533.06048
18K.S.M.G Co Ltd Construction and Development 176.3-17.613051
19Movilei Hamercaz - Kohav 170.0-4.72154
20Y.D. Ashush Infrastructures 160.02.616858
21Nadim Kamal & Sons 150.011062
22Rolider 150.0-11.8100U.S.R Investment and Electronics (1991)64
23Morad Yehezkel 150.0100.08065
24Madan - Roads and Quarries (1964)
Company data are evaluated
135.074
25Ben Rahamim Brothers 131.5-45.879.08075
26Karnil Engineering Cunstructing Company 105.05.018.09583
27Asik 105.0-0.818.57584
28Kedem Earthworks and Developmen 101.131.41485
29Gabali Bros.
Company data are evaluated
100.086
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page