Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Infrastructure

Rank 2019Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName Of Parent Company
Rank 2019Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName Of Parent Company
4 Oron Group
The company trades in Israel
693.9-20.2178.23.3339-
6Electra Infrastructure 595.9-27.8--158Electra
7Y. Lehrer 52030--85Y.L. (Yona & Ester Sons) Holdings.
8 The Lesico-Leshman Group
The company trades in Israel
452.217.6144.814.9240-
9Olizki Infrusturcture 42187.1--290Olizki Mining (1990)
10K.S.M.G Construction And Development 334.820.4--130-
12Ben Rahamim Brothers 311.312.6103.3-80-
13Morad Yehezkel 27525153-120-
14Olenik 265-17.21.5-215-
15Zalman Barashi & Bros. Co. 2504.2----
17Movilei Hamercaz - Kohav 236-3.3--30-
18Terre-Armee 22521.6--65-
19Bardarian Brothers 2207.8--130-
20Gabali Bros. 20081.8--58-
21Y.D. Infrastructure
Company data are evaluated
195-----
22Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 176.5119.3---Avni Derech YY
24Rolider 17025.9---U.S.R. Investments And Electronics (1991)
26Ram 14023.938-38-
27Netivey Hamifratz 128-22.4--31-
28Buchan Moshe Sewage Works & Maintenance 1231525.8-45-
29Asik 92-2.129-65-
30Rachma Bros 82.8-4.9--100-
31Dor Ad Engineering Works 8014.3--50-
32Derech Afar 75-17.6--10Derech Afar Projects Management (1998).
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S 100 - 2019yearbook. All information contained herein is proprietary and confidential to DUN'S 100.