CPA Firms

Accountancy Firms

Rank 2015FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including accountants & interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2014No. of EmployeesRank 2014
Rank 2015FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including accountants & interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2014No. of EmployeesRank 2014
1EY Israel - Kost Forer Gabbay & Kasierer Ernst & Young1,6537069619218531
2KPMG Somekh Chaikin KPMG999464518110762
3Deloitte Israel Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited9723407810311363
4PwC Israel PwC82934754639804
5BDO Ziv Haft BDO952417504612905
8MBT Brit Pikuach 2000 Member of Praxity PRAXITY25883233029
10Strauss Lazer & Co. Nexia International115838614410
11RSM Shiff Hazenfratz & Co. C.P.A. RSM International148631017211
12Barzily & Co., CPA's, MSI member MSI Global Alliance1106211514812
13Baker Tilly Baker Tilly934314910313
14Ben David Shalvi Kop BDSK Leading Edge Alliance - Lea Global117525214115
18Zitnitski Weinstien & Co. Morison International574526918
19Hogen, Ginzburg, Judelewicz & Co. Lea - leading edge alliance583456720
20Raveh, Ravid & Co. Russel Bedford5625618019
21Moualem & Moualem 553298321
22Ofir Buchnik & Co. CPA 611416524
23Knobel Beltzer Soraya & Co. MGI3621616125
24Weksler, Kodenzik, Enoch & Co. 3718315423
26Horovitz, Oshrat, Madjar, Apelker, Lugasi - C.P.A 4022811628
27Navon Waisfeld C.P.A 3722242
28Yardeni, Gelfand, Aberman & Co. 382035432
29Boaz Mekler - CPA 40185226
30HLB Gai, Goffer, Yahav, Guilman, Udem & Co. HLB International2616824129
31Goldberg Proshan & Co. CPA AGN International3015413631
33Aboulafia Avital Shrensky & Co. PrimeGlobal302175938
34Juda Erlich & Co. C.P.A. 272055130
35Ilan Segev C.P.A 281813333
36Jacob Rousso & Co. C.P.A 311524136
37Ziv, Shifer & Co. CPA 261767435
39Caspi Duek Koren Cpas 251622944
40Ezra Kadouri & Co. CPA Isr 221643741
41Gil Halevy Gold CPA & Consultants 241333342
42Yosef Shimony i2an1513414137
43Dov Weinstein & Co. TIAG - The International Accounting Group221323240
44Yanir, Farkash & Co. 211354248
45Amos Katz & Co. Certified Public Accountants (Isr) 211212946
46Yarel + Partners BKR International221134143
47Gozlan Luria & Co. 181423039
48Stark & Stark CPA IAPA International191133745
49Azoulay - Meir - Nahum - Cpa 141123450
50Goldberg Group Accountants 1411129
51Mintz Gedge & Co. C.P.A. Company 141122552
52Gesser-Rishpi & Co. 141033551
53Gilboa & Licht, Certified Public Accountants 111021654
54Hendeles, Goldshtein, felix & Co. 12943055
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page