CPA Firms

Accountancy Firms

Rank 2016FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of EmployeesNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2015 *Rank 2015
Rank 2016FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of EmployeesNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2015 *Rank 2015
1EY Israel - Kost Forer Gabbay & Kasierer Ernst & Young1,7947059819752101
2KPMG KPMG1,097485571172952
3Deloitte Israel Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Limited9753428311401163
4PwC Israel PwC959361561081724
5BDO Ziv Haft BDO1,035419561380525
8MBT Brit Pikuah PRAXITY28683233358
10Strauss Lazer Nexia International1228771521010
11Crowe Horwath (Israel) Crowe Horwath International12984101482
12RSM Shiff Hazenfratz & Co. C.P.A (Isr) RSM International151651017511
13Ben David Shalvi Kop & Co, Accountants Leading Edge Alliance - Lea Global146626180114
14Barzily & Co. CPAs MSI Global1076211152612
16Baker Tilly Baker Tilly84301294813
19Zitnitski Weinstien & Co. MORISON KSI594727118
20Moualem & Moualem 533698421
22Ofir Buchnik & Co. CPA 611116422
23Weksler, Kodenzik, Enoch & Co. 4221661124
24Horovitz, Oshrat, Madjar, Apelker, Lugasi - C.P.A 4721812026
25Knobel Beltzer Soraya & Co. MGI3523658123
26HLB Gai, Goffer, Yahav, Guilman, Udem & Co. HLB International2616847330
27Yardeni, Gelfand, Aberman & Co. 392035428
28Aboulafia Avital Shrensky & Co. PrimeGlobal352376833
30Boaz Mekler - CPA 37184829
31Juda Erlich & Co. C.P.A. 351955534
32Alkalay Monarov & Co. ACL4112452
34Jacob Rousso & Co. C.P.A 291624141
35Goldberg Proshan & Co. CPA AGN International311443731
36Ilan Segev C.P.A 261712835
39Caspi Duek Koren Cpas 251622939
40Gil Halevy Gold CPAs and Consultants 261433441
41Dov Weinstein & Co. Certified Public Accountants (Isr) TIAG - The International Accounting Group241523943
42Yosef Shimony, CPA i2an1714445142
43Ezra Kadouri & Co. CPA Isr 221644040
44Gozlan Luria & Co. 181623047
45Yarel + Partners BKR International211134746
46Amos Katz & Co. Certified Public Accountants (Isr) 23913145
47Stark & Stark CPA IAPA International191133648
48Haggai Goldberg & Co. C.P.A 151223250
49Gesser-Rishpi & Co. 151133652
50Mintz Gedge & Co. Company 151122551
51Azoulay Meir Nahum - CPA 141123149
52Sharon, Steiner, Zilber 15922655
53Hendeles, Goldshtein, Felix & Co. 121043154
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
* Companies that are listed in TASE, NASDAK & AIM.