CPA Firms

Accountancy Firms

Rank 2020FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including accountants & interns)AccountantsPartners No.Employee No.No. of Listed Companies Audited in 2019^2019 Rank
Rank 2020FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including accountants & interns)AccountantsPartners No.Employee No.No. of Listed Companies Audited in 2019^2019 Rank
1EY Israel - Kost Forer Gabbay & Kasierer EY177587210919222151
2KPMG Somekh Chaikin KPMG1229638741310822
3Deloitte Israel Deloitte11063776713431123
4PwC Israel PwC1079449601178984
5BDO Israel BDO1278445701697865
9MBT Brit Pikuah PRAXITY2948823348-8
10Ben David Shalvi Kop BDSK Leading Edge Alliance: LEA Global2101039243210
11RSM Shiff Hazenfratz & Co. C.P.A (Isr.) RSM International1818314220-12
12Strauss Lazar Nexia International1329710160811
13Barzily & Co. CPA MSI Global Aliance1077414177513
14Baker Tilly Bakertilly International1093616122714
17Knobel Beltzer Soraya & Co. MGI4528864218
18Horovitz, Oshrat, Madjar, Apelker, Lugasi - C.P.A -61319122-20
19Weksler, Kodenzik, Enoch & Co. -3725667119
22Moualem & Moualem C.P.A -5139986-23
23Aboulafia Avital Shrensky & Co Prime Global4527889-25
24Gozlan Luria & Co. -2825442-28
25Gai, Goffer, Yahav, Guilman, Udem & Co. HLB International2318844-26
27Juda Erlich & Co. CPA. -3722556-25
28Yarel + Partners BKR International2317654127
30Gil Halevy Gold CPAs And Consultants -4226546-41
32Ezra Kadouri & Co. CPA Isr -2218439-34
33Yardeni, Gelfand, Aberman & Co. -3222346-36
35Alkalay Monarov & Co. -5623661-33
36Jacob Rousso & Co. C.P.A -3018242-40
37Yosef Shimony, CPA XLNC2019464135
38Amos Katz & Co. Certified Public Accountants (ISR) -2812142-39
39Hendeles, Goldshtein, Felix & Co. -1110538-46
40Mintz Gedge & Co. -1612227-45
41Goldberg Proshan & Co AGN3719446-47
42Hammy Shamgar and Associates, Certificated Public Accountant (Isr.) -2211145--
43Dov Weinstein & Co. Certified Public Accountants (Isr) McMillan Woods 3020250-42
44Kidron & Co. -139225231
45Boaz Mekler - CPA -3617040-48
46Sharon, Steiner, Zilber & Co -1312230-50
47Caspi Duek Koren -2618236-53
48Azoulay Meir Nahum - CPA -1510223--
49SZ Shvarts Zedkia Allinial Global2714454-52
50Stark & Stark CPA IAPA International2415340-44
51Gesser-Rishpi & Co. -1413338-53
52Sports & Pen Chen. - Certified Public Accountants -129322-51
53Abramovitz & Israeli, C.P.A (Isr) -66313--
54Schlafman Levkovich C.P.A & Consuiltants JHI77216--
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
^ Companies listed in Israel & around the world