CPA Firms

Accountancy Firms

Rank 2019FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2018*2018 RankNo. of Employees
Rank 2019FirmInternational FirmProfessional Employees (including interns)AccountantsPartnersNo. of Listed Companies Audited in 2018*2018 RankNo. of Employees
1EY Israel - Kost Forer Gabbay & Kasierer EY170073710520111862
2KPMG Somekh Chaikin KPMG1207588688221268
3Deloitte Israel Deloitte104733311510731283
4PwC Israel PwC1011428629141137
5BDO Israel BDO1225441647751641
8MBT Brit Pikuah PRAXITY297872309353
10Ben David Shalvi Kop BDSK Leading Edge Alliance: LEA Global190859210231
11Strauss Lazar Nexia International13295101111160
12RSM Shiff Hazenfratz & Co. C.P.A (Isr.) RSM International1637210013190
13Barzily & Co. CPA MSI Global Aliance1007114712168
14Baker Tilly Bakertilly1093616714122
18Knobel Beltzer Soraya & Co. MGI4327722560
19Weksler, Kodenzik, Enoch & Co. -3524612069
20Horovitz, Oshrat, Madjar, Apelker, Lugasi - C.P.A -58329023129
21Juda Erlich & Co. CPA. -3520502756
23Moualem & Moualem C.P.A -5142901986
24Zitnitski Weinstien & Co. Morison Ksi6452202177
25Aboulafia Avital Shrensky & Co. Prime Global4326702982
26Gai, Goffer, Yahav, Guilman, Udem & Co HLB International2518802648
27Yarel + Partners BKR International2318624152
28Gozlan Luria & Co. -2521403238
31Kidron & Co. -137235125
33Alkalay Monarov & Co. ACL5829603163
34Ezra Kadouri & Co. CPA Isr -2317404440
35Yosef Shimony, CPA XLNC1817414261
36Yardeni, Gelfand, Aberman & Co. -3323303046
38Yanir Farkash -1818503747
39Amos Katz & Co. Certified Public Accountants (ISR) -2414104541
40Jacob Rousso & Co. C.P.A -3218203942
41Gil Halevy Gold CPAs And Consultants -3725503645
42Dov Weinstein & Co. Certified Public Accountants (Isr) TIAG - The International Accounting Group3119203549
43VBIR Vardi Brukner Ingber Rozenzvieg GGI381362-41
44Stark & Stark CPA IAPA International2214304640
45Mintz Gedge & Co. -1513204926
46Hendeles, Goldshtein, Felix & Co. -111050-38
47Goldberg Proshan & Co. AGN3619403845
48Boaz Mekler - CPA -392000-46
49Yarak,Yehezkelov & Co. -2215204832
50Sharon, Steiner, Zilber & Co -1510205330
51Sports & Pen Co. - Certified Public Accountants -141030-25
52SZ Shvarts Zedkia Allinial Global2413404753
53Caspi Duek Koren -2618204334
54Goldberg Haggai & Co. C.P.A -1110205226
55Gesser-Rishpi & Co. -1413305037
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page