Architecture & Engineering

Architecture Firms

Rank 2013FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.Established
Rank 2013FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.Established
4ALEFBET Planners 6996161101991
5Mochly-Eldar Architects (MEA) 52602692010
8Kolker, Kolker Epstein 45463531991
9Pelleg Architects 39433481997
10Giora Gur & Partners Architects 32406451995
11Amir Mann - Ami Shinar, Architects & Planners 31332351992
12Uzi Gordon Architects & Town Planners 26261301995
13Canaan Shenhav 25254281992
16Shlomo Aronson Architects 20223242001
17Lerman Architects & Town Planners
Company data are evaluated
20312361972
18Feigin Architects
Company data are evaluated
201995
19Eyal Itskin Architects 19231272002
20GAB - Goldschmidt Arditty Ben Nayim Architects 18213261985
21V5 Architects 18205252009
24Mansfeld Kehat Architects 16162212000
27Minadd - Tichnun-nof, Yair Avigdor Architecture 15192231972
28Yaad Architects 15194221990
29Naama Malis Architecture 15161221996
30Livay Dvoryanski Architects 14152162009
31Sharon Architects
Company data are evaluated
141967
32Faitelson, Shilo, Jacobson 13323391987
33Marash Architects 13171201996
35Eyal Architects 12131162005
36Yacov Rechter - Amnon Rechter, Architects 12131151977
37Hoek Architects 12132142002
38Zarhy Architects 12121211979
39KSM West End Group 12124142005
41OKA Architects
Company data are evaluated
111988
42Haim Kahanovitch Landscape Arcitechture 10161201979
43Nir-Kutz 10122131999
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page