Architecture & Engineering

Architecture Firms

Rank 2015FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2014
Rank 2015FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2014
3Alefbet Planners 721061612519914
6Mochly-Eldar Architects (MEA) 475216520106
8Pelleg Architects 445836319978
9Bar Orian Architects 4444249199011
10Kolker, Kolker Epstein 434435019919
11Giora Gur & Partners Architects 3745754199510
12Amir Mann - Ami Shinar, Architects & Planners
Company data are evaluated
35199212
13Uzi Gordon Architects & Town Planners 2931134199514
15V5 Architects 2327528200916
16Lerman Architects 2136240197223
18Shlomo Aronson Architects 2123326200120
20Eyal Itskin Architects 2022125200222
22Minadd - Tichnun-nof, Yair Avigdor Architecture 1922225197229
24GAB - Goldschmidt Arditty Ben Nayim Architects 1921323198518
26Yaad Architects 1821423199031
28Naama Malis Architecture 1720125199628
30Mansfeld Kehat Architects 1617218200026
31Marash Architects
Company data are evaluated
15199632
32Eyal Architects 1315116195940
33Livay Dvoriansky Architects 1315216200934
34Hoek Architects 1314215200243
35Zarhy Architects 1313117197937
36Faitelson, Shilo, Jacobson 1222343197627
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page