Architecture & Engineering

Architecture Firms

Rank 2017FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2016
Rank 2017FirmTotal architects and architectural engineeringProfessional EmployeesPartners No.Employees No.EstablishedRank 2016
3Alefbet Planners 691281615319913
7Pelleg Architects 495836319977
8Bar Orian Architects 485225919909
10Kolker, Kolker Epstein 4648353199110
11Amir Mann - Ami Shinar, Architects & Planners
Company data are evaluated
40199211
12Giora Gur & Partners Architects 3947652199512
16Ilan Pivko Architects 2931335198114
19Shlomo Aronson Architects 2728230200119
22Eyal Itskin Architects 2526129200222
23Kika Braz Architects 242528199527
26Mansfeld-Kehat Architects 2123425197431
27Lerman Architects 1944449197225
28Minadd - Tichnun-nof, Yair Avigdor Architecture 1924227197221
30GAB - Goldschmidt Arditty Ben Nayim Architects 1821324198529
31Yaad Architects 1820725199026
32Naama Malis Architecture 1721128199628
33Razielarch 16181232007-
34Marash Architects 161820199639
35Zarhy Architects 1617120197937
36Livay Dvoriansky Architects 1617218200132
37Peri Davidovich - Architects
Company data are evaluated
16198634
38N.C.A. 1515215200741
39Adam Mazor-Eli First - Architects & City Planners
Company data are evaluated
14196433
42Eyal Architects 1314117195940
43Hoek Architects 1313215200236
44Faitelson, Shilo, Jacobson - Architects 1223340197638
45Armon Architects 1113119199542
46Timor Schwartz Architects 11122132011-
47Plesner Architects 10102121972-
48OKA Architects 811214198846
49Nir-Kutz 811212199943
50Aaronson Amazia - Architect 89110198748
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page