Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2018Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName of parent company
Rank 2018Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName of parent company
3Danya Cebus
Company data are evaluated
4,300.0----Africa Israel Investments
9Dona 911.0-2.1843.0-240-
15 Ya'acobi Brothers Group (YSB)
The company trades in Israel
682.216.2186.311.6788-
23Omer Construction 440.053.5137.036.0250-
24Israel Brothers 430.0-600.0-40Israel Brothers (Jerusalem) 1994
27Eldad Peri Group 396.895.5134.8-95-
29Ram Aderet
Company data are evaluated
350.0-----
31El-Har Engineering & Construction 301.0-13.571.9-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
33A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 300.036.4--60-
34Mizrachi & Sons Investments Group 294.6-18.2180.0-98-
35Ken-Hator Engineering And Construction 270.0110.9--90-
36Asum Building Contracting Co.
Company data are evaluated
270.0-----
37Almog Group
Company data are evaluated
270.0----Almog C.D.A.I. Holdings (2002)
39 Dunietz Bros.
The company trades in Israel
263.56.4161.741.989-
40Trigo Group 259.024.259.0-41-
45Euro-Israel 211.054.0138.0-23Ayala (Y.H.A.H) Holdings
48Urban Real Estate
Company data are evaluated
200.0-----
49Sade Projects 199.8-7.415.1-72S.I. Supervising
52Zeitouni-Group 190.02.7--10-
56 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
180.529.4214.415.8401-
57Abu Ayash Bros. 180.0-25.037.3-55Khmsa Investors
58YAAZ 180.0-7.735.0-30YAAZ Holdings and Properties
59 Zarfati
The company trades in Israel
179.3243.8202.727.538-
61Rotem-Shani 167.023.8--12-
62Yaniv G. Engineering & Construction 160.04.6--50-
65Shamir Mifalei Handassa (1995) 150.050.014.0-28Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
66Sela Construction 148.033.328.414.421Amnon Mesilot
67Y.B. Nir Building & Investment 142.036.5--73-
70Zelig Shimshon & Co.
Company data are evaluated
130.0-----
71Poldmir Construction
Company data are evaluated
129.0-----
74Haim Zaken
Company data are evaluated
120.0-----
75Netanel Group 120.0-----
77Denisra International 116.05.578.012.340Yahad P.L.Z.M.
78Delouya 100.00.028.0-80-
79Buskila Bros. 100.00.0--51-
80G.N. PROJECTS 97.038.69.0-41-
81Robin Landsman Construction Engineers 97.02.1--26-
82Itay Towers Construction and Investment Company 95.030.112.0-15-
89Ramot in the city 69.9197.637.7---
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page