Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
5Tidhar Group 1,800.00.0--900-
10 Prashkovsky
The company trades in Israel
1,226.920.6987.5243.5120-
14 Amos Luzon Entrepreneurship And Energy Group
The company trades in Israel
1,098.119.0212.647.6282-
17A. Ben Arie (1996) 800.02.2100.0-190Almond Tree Technologies 2020
22Shatit 650.00.9220.0-155Shatiron Investments
24Asum Building Contracting Co. 620.061.0--205-
25Omer Construction 600.0-15.1240.0-250-
28Israel Brothers 534.05.11,190.0-47-
29Avraham Yitzhak Group 528.10.1--80-
31Y. D. Barazani Group 500.05.6270.0-250Y.D Barzani Construction & Real Estate
36Ken-Hator Engineering And Construction 450.036.495.0-145-
38Sela Construction And Investments 447.6---110Amnon Sela Group
39Rom Geves 437.32.9--122Amos Luzon Entrepreneurship And Energy Group
47Ram Aderet 350.06.270.0-120-
50Yaaz Entrepreneurship and Construction 330.061.040.0-34YAAZ Holdings and Properties
52Lati Group 319.0-9.5188.5-70-
57El-Har Engineering & Construction 295.017.178.6-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
59Electra Danko 289.225.4--110Electra
60Yaniv Engineering 287.022.1--85Yaniv G Properties (2013)
62Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 280.075.023.0-80Avni Derech YY
65A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 260.08.3--60-
71Netanel Group 237.947.1----
72 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
236.196.8285.413.7569-
73Shoval Nachshon Performs 229.5399.019.3-44Shoval Engineering Construction
77 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
210.567.4548.556.9140-
78Sade Projects 210.0-15.022.0-95S.I. Supervising
81Poldmir Construction 201.05.8-9.0-Lesico
84 Dunietz Bros
The company trades in Israel
198.1-14.9298.636.242-
88 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
188.337.572.320.13-
90Sahronim Building And Develop 180.020.0--25Sharonim N.G Holdings
91Shamir Engineering Enterprices (1995) 177.218.941.8-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
94Elimam 172.011.717.0-240-
95 Zarfati
The company trades in Israel
167.730.8258.44.040-
98Mashour Brothers 160.06.7--300-
99Y.B. Nir Building & Investment 160.00.0--86-
102Nahmias Group 155.029.2200.0-40-
103Yanushevsky 154.50.337.6-60-
106Shlomo Cohen Building Company 152.0114.184.0-60-
107Vaknin Amram and Sons 150.0-25.064.0-45-
108Regavim - Regavim 150.041.028.4-25-
109Shosh Nahmias Group 148.15.3248.0-14-
111 PBC
The company trades in Israel
144.0-80.91,714.0-380.0192Discount Investment Corporation
116Denisra International 131.05.6129.0-35Yahad P.L.Z.M.
117G.N. Projects 130.019.712.0-53-
120A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 120.020.046.0-50-
122Bitolit 120.0-11.525.0-13-
125J.yankovich 114.011.816.0-28-
128Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 102.08.5--25-
130Delouya 100.0-6.533.0-50-
131Haim Zaken 100.0-38.4240.0-50-
132Mishab 100.0-5.7252.0-27Histadrut Hapoel Hamizrahi
133Capital Platinum 100.0---22Etrog A.R. Construction and Development
135Euro-Israel 92.03.1176.0-18Ayala (Y.H.A.H.) Holdings
138Efgad Engineering and Construction Company 85.018.136.7-40Efgad Group
143Union Building Foundations 70.9-44.0--120-
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S 100 - 2021yearbook. All information contained herein is proprietary and confidential to DUN'S 100.