Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
5Tidhar Group 1,800.00.0--900-
10 Prashkovsky
The company trades in Israel
1,226.920.6987.5243.5120-
12 Aura
The company trades in Israel
1,105.4116.4368.742.145-
14 Amos Luzon Entrepreneurship And Energy Group
The company trades in Israel
1,098.119.0212.647.6282-
17A. Ben Arie (1996) 800.02.2100.0-190Almond Tree Technologies 2020
24Asum Building Contracting Co. 620.061.0--205-
25Omer Construction 600.0-15.1240.0-250-
28Israel Brothers 534.05.11,190.0-47-
29Avraham Yitzhak Group 528.10.1--80-
31Y. D. Barazani Group 500.05.6270.0-250Y.D Barzani Construction & Real Estate
35Abu Yehiel - Building Company 465.8546.0662.6251.024-
46Sarfati Shimon 350.00.0600.0-150-
47Ram Aderet 350.06.270.0-120-
48 Bonei Hatihon
The company trades in Israel
349.895.1101.5-5.479-
49Reisdor 331.325.0135.0-60-
50Yaaz Entrepreneurship and Construction 330.061.040.0-34YAAZ Holdings and Properties
52Lati Group 319.0-9.5188.5-70-
53Kofman Entrepreneurship & Construction 313.4378.0119.2-130-
57El-Har Engineering & Construction 295.017.178.6-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
59Electra Danko 289.225.4--110Electra
60Yaniv Engineering 287.022.1--85Yaniv G Properties (2013)
62Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 280.075.023.0-80Avni Derech YY
65A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 260.08.3--60-
67Abu Ayash Bros. 250.06.460.0-50Khmsa Investors
69N.R.SH.A Investment 244.027.743.0-90-
71Netanel Group 237.947.1----
72 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
236.196.8285.413.7569-
77 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
210.567.4548.556.9140-
78Sade Projects 210.0-15.022.0-95S.I. Supervising
80 Hanan Mor Group
The company trades in Israel
201.578.1205.1-5.976Hanan Mor Group Investments (2006)
81Poldmir Construction 201.05.8-9.0-Lesico
83M.G.A.D. Building 200.018.020.3-60Rashmed Development & Holdings
84 Dunietz Bros
The company trades in Israel
198.1-14.9298.636.242-
87KASS Group 190.026.7135.0-380-
88 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
188.337.572.320.13-
90Sahronim Building And Develop 180.020.0--25Sharonim N.G Holdings
91Shamir Engineering Enterprices (1995) 177.218.941.8-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
92Omar B.R. Initiation 175.263.7--50-
94Elimam 172.011.717.0-240-
103Efgad Group 154.216.5108.0-45-
105Shlomo Cohen Building Company 152.0114.184.0-60-
106Vaknin Amram and Sons 150.0-25.064.0-45-
107Regavim - Regavim 150.041.028.4-25-
108Shosh Nahmias Group 148.15.3248.0-14-
110 PBC
The company trades in Israel
144.0-80.91,714.0-380.0192Discount Investment Corporation
112Namora Building 140.566.0--360-
115Denisra International 131.05.6129.0-35Yahad P.L.Z.M.
116G.N. Projects 130.019.712.0-53-
119A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 120.020.046.0-50-
121Bitolit 120.0-11.525.0-13-
124J.yankovich 114.011.816.0-28-
126Ronir Building Co. 1982 110.434.1--30G.V.D Infrasturcture & Electricity.
127Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 102.08.5--25-
129Delouya 100.0-6.533.0-50-
130Haim Zaken 100.0-38.4240.0-50-
134Euro-Israel 92.03.1176.0-18Ayala (Y.H.A.H.) Holdings
137Efgad Engineering and Construction Company 85.018.136.7-40Efgad Group
142Union Building Foundations 70.9-44.0--120-
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S 100 - 2021yearbook. All information contained herein is proprietary and confidential to DUN'S 100.