Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
Rank 2021Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues Change(%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No.Parent Company
8Dona 1,283.043.71,200.0-310-
10 Prashkovsky
The company trades in Israel
1,226.920.6987.5243.5120-
14 Amos Luzon Entrepreneurship And Energy Group
The company trades in Israel
1,098.119.0212.647.6282-
17A. Ben Arie (1996) 800.02.2100.0-190Almond Tree Technologies 2020
24Asum Building Contracting Co. 620.061.0--205-
25Omer Construction 600.0-15.1240.0-250-
27Trigo Group 534.316.5132.0-37-
28Israel Brothers 534.05.11,190.0-47-
29Avraham Yitzhak Group 528.10.1--80-
31Y. D. Barazani Group 500.05.6270.0-250Y.D Barzani Construction & Real Estate
36Ken-Hator Engineering And Construction 450.036.495.0-145-
38Rom Geves 437.32.9--122Amos Luzon Entrepreneurship And Energy Group
39 Ya'acobi Brothers Group (YSB)
The company trades in Israel
418.5-11.7195.555.5614-
46Ram Aderet 350.06.270.0-120-
49Yaaz Entrepreneurship and Construction 330.061.040.0-34YAAZ Holdings and Properties
51Lati Group 319.0-9.5188.5-70-
56El-Har Engineering & Construction 295.017.178.6-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
58Electra Danko 289.225.4--110Electra
59Yaniv Engineering 287.022.1--85Yaniv G Properties (2013)
60Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 280.075.023.0-80Avni Derech YY
63Sela Construction And Investments 263.33.6140.6-110Amnon Sela Group
64A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 260.08.3--60-
70Netanel Group 237.947.1----
71 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
236.196.8285.413.7569-
72Shoval Nachshon Performs 229.5399.019.3-44Shoval Engineering Construction
75Zeitouni-Group 220.04.8----
76 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
210.567.4548.556.9140-
77Sade Projects 210.0-15.022.0-95S.I. Supervising
79 Hanan Mor Group
The company trades in Israel
201.578.1205.1-5.976Hanan Mor Group Investments (2006)
80Poldmir Construction 201.05.8-9.0-Lesico
83 Dunietz Bros
The company trades in Israel
198.1-14.9298.636.242-
87 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
188.337.572.320.13-
91Shamir Engineering Enterprices (1995) 177.218.941.8-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
93 Almogim
The company trades in Israel
173.830.1139.28.987-
94Elimam 172.011.717.0-240-
95 Zarfati
The company trades in Israel
167.730.8258.44.040-
98Mashour Brothers 160.06.7--300-
99Y.B. Nir Building & Investment 160.00.0--86-
102Klod Nahmias Group 155.029.2200.0-40-
103Yanushevsky 154.50.337.6-60-
106Shlomo Cohen Building Company 152.0114.184.0-60-
107Vaknin Amram and Sons 150.0-25.064.0-45-
108Regavim - Regavim 150.041.028.4-25-
109Shosh Nahmias Group 148.15.3248.0-14-
111 PBC
The company trades in Israel
144.0-80.91,714.0-380.0192Discount Investment Corporation
114Fathi Brothers Building Company 140.0-10.390.0-100-
116Denisra International 131.05.6129.0-35Yahad P.L.Z.M.
117G.N. Projects 130.019.712.0-53-
120A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 120.020.046.0-50-
122Bitolit 120.0-11.525.0-13-
125J.yankovich 114.011.816.0-28-
128Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 102.08.5--25-
130Delouya 100.0-6.533.0-50-
131Haim Zaken 100.0-38.4240.0-50-
132Mishab 100.0-5.7252.0-27Histadrut Hapoel Hamizrahi
134Euro-Israel 92.03.1176.0-18Ayala (Y.H.A.H.) Holdings
137Efgad Engineering and Construction Company 85.018.136.7-40Efgad Group
139Arkadi Kleiman 80.3-15.8--38-
142Union Building Foundations 70.9-44.0--120-
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page