Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2019Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName Of Parent Company
Rank 2019Company NameIncomeIncome from Construction Activities change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet ProfitEmployees NoName Of Parent Company
5Gindi Holding 1,643.0----Gindi Holding
18 Ya'acobi Brothers Group (YSB)
The company trades in Israel
634.5-7.0180.0-3.0804-
19Dona 618.0-32.2835.0-240-
23Omer Construction 500.010.5177.0-250-
24Israel Brothers 465.08.1700.0-45-
27Stern Group 440.035.075.0-90-
28Sarfati Shimon 430.0-12.2550.0-170-
29Trigo Group 385.048.697.0-45-
33 Dunietz Bros.
The company trades in Israel
357.435.6237.762.678-
35Ram Aderet 340.0-5.072.0-120-
38Ken-Hator Engineering And Construction 320.09.650.0-100-
39Mizrachi & Sons Investments Group 309.35.0196.5-104-
40Eldad Peri Group 305.0-23.1----
41El-Har Engineering & Construction 293.0-2.769.3-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
42.Asum Building Contracting Co
Company data are evaluated
280.0-----
44A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 270.0-10.0--60-
45Lati group 258.0---70-
47Sela Construction And Investments 238.561.191.7-29Amnon Mesilot
50 Almogim
The company trades in Israel
219.518.680.914.086-
57YAAZ-Construction and development company 205.013.938.0-32YAAZ Holdings And Properties
58Mushhour Brothers 200.0-33.3--300-
62Zeitouni-Group 200.05.3--10-
64Yaniv G. Engineering & Construction 195.021.9--55Yaniv G Properties (2013)
67 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
187.7-56.9420.9116.243-
68Sade Projects 180.0-11.819.5-100S.I. Supervising
69Euro-Israel 180.0-14.7153.0-19Ayala (Y.H.A.H) Holdings
72Denisra International 179.054.394.0-43Yahad P.L.Z.M.
73Y.B. Nir Building & Investment 170.019.7--80-
76 Zarfati
The company trades in Israel
163.7-8.7264.919.237-
78Shamir Mifalei Handassa (1995) 160.00.013.0-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
80Buskila Bros. 150.050.0--50-
81Poldmir Construction
Company data are evaluated
150.0----Lesico
82 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
147.9111.645.514.43-
83Netanel Group
Company data are evaluated
147.522.9--45-
84Yanushevsky 140.27.835.0-60-
88Zelig Shimshon & Co. 130.00.0----
89 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
127.2-29.5262.823.5403-
90Almog Group 124.00.0--80Almog C.D.A.I. Holdings (2002)
91A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 120.0-46.3-50-
93Agrotop
Company data are evaluated
120.0----Hanahan Investments
95Delouya 116.016.030.0-85-
96Haim Zaken 110.0-8.3182.0-50-
104G.N. Projects 92.0-5.211.0-50-
106Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 90.0-7.2--29-
107J.yankovich 90.012.511.0-25-
109Yaakobi Universal 80.5-3.0--22-
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page