Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2020Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues From Construction Activities Change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No. Parent Company
Rank 2020Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues From Construction Activities Change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No. Parent Company
10 Prashkovsky
The company trades in Israel
1,017.650.3761.5182.3111-
13Dona 850.037.5985.0-280-
18Omer Construction 650.055.4200.0-250-
22Ya'acobi Brothers Group (YSB)
The company trades in Israel
627.6-1.1132.8-44.6753-
27Israel Brothers 508.09.21,011.0-45-
28Y.D. Barazani Group 473.373.9--250Y.D. Barzani Construction & Real Estate
29Trigo Group 458.519.1117.0-39-
33Asum Building Contracting Co. 385.037.5--185-
35Lati Group 352.536.6--70-
37Sarfati Shimon 350.0-18.6590.0-150-
39Mizrachi & Sons Investments Group 334.18.0212.2-106-
40Ken-Hator Engineering And Construction 330.0-41.680.0-130-
41Ram Aderet 330.0-14.369.0-120-
45Sela Construction And Investments 254.26.6108.1-28Amnon Mesilot
46El-Har Engineering & Construction 252.0-14.082.3-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
48A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 240.0-11.1--55-
50Yaniv Engineering 235.020.5--68Yaniv G Properties (2013)
52Dunietz Bros .
The company trades in Israel
232.7-34.9273.357.958-
56Zeitouni-Group 210.05.0--10-
58Yaaz Entrepreneurship and Construction 200.0-2.438.0-33YAAZ Holdings And Properties
61Sade Projects 190.05.620.0-100S.I. Supervising
62Poldmir Construction
Company data are evaluated
190.0----Lesico
66Almog Group 181.056.0--80Almog C.D.A.I. Holdings (2002)
71Netanel Group 161.89.7----
72Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 160.0-13.311.5-75Avni Derech YY
73Y.B. Nir Building & Investment 160.0-5.9--72-
75Euro-Israel
Company data are evaluated
155.0----Ayala (Y.H.A.H.) Holdings
76Yanushevsky 154.19.938.8-60-
79Mashour Brothers 150.0-11.8--300-
81Shamir Engineering Enterprices (1995) 149.0-6.927.2-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
84 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
136.9-7.452.26.73-
85Buskila Bros.
Company data are evaluated
135.0-----
87 Almogim
The company trades in Israel
133.5-39.294.816.686-
89 Zarfati
The company trades in Israel
128.2-21.7269.013.736-
90Union Building Foundations 126.7---219-
91 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
125.8-33.0494.856.9130-
92Denisra International 124.0-30.7123.0-40Yahad P.L.Z.M.
93 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
120.7-5.1272.513.4502-
95Zelig Shimshon & Co.
Company data are evaluated
115.0-----
97Orot Gat 113.225,874.5--15-
101G.N. Projects 108.618.012.0-50-
104Delouya 107.0-7.830.0-50-
105J.yankovich 102.013.315.0-25-
108A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 100.0-16.746.0-50-
109Haim Zaken 100.074.8200.0-50-
110Ogalim 97.121.2--21-
114Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 94.04.4--30-
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page