Construction & Real Estate

Construction & Development

Rank 2020Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues From Construction Activities Change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No. Parent Company
Rank 2020Company NameRevenues NIS MillionsRevenues From Construction Activities Change (%)Equity NIS MillionsNet Profit NIS MillionsEmployees No. Parent Company
5Tidhar Group 1,800.026.8--900-
10 Prashkovsky
The company trades in Israel
1,017.650.3761.5182.3111-
16 Amot Investments
The company trades in Israel
759.07.26,103.21,070.492Alony-Hetz Properties And Investments
18Omer Construction 650.055.4200.0-250-
27Avraham Yitzhak Group 527.478.4--80-
28Israel Brothers 508.09.21,011.0-45-
29Y.D. Barazani Group 473.373.9--250Y.D. Barzani Construction & Real Estate
34Asum Building Contracting Co. 385.037.5--185-
37Lati Group 352.536.6--70-
39Sarfati Shimon 350.0-18.6590.0-150-
43Ram Aderet 330.0-14.369.0-120-
44Mahamid Tufik - Building & Development Co. 306.0-14.374.0-250-
46Reisdor 266.027.3105.0-40-
48El-Har Engineering & Construction 252.0-14.082.3-70Kardan Real Estate Enterprise And Development
50A.A. ABU RAS - Building & Development Works 240.0-11.1--55-
52Yaniv Engineering 235.020.5--68Yaniv G Properties (2013)
53Abu Ayash Bros. 235.017.555.0-55Khmsa Investors
54Dunietz Bros .
The company trades in Israel
232.7-34.9273.357.958-
55Urban Real Estate
Company data are evaluated
230.0-----
57Yesodot Tzur 210.075.040.0-45-
60Yaaz Entrepreneurship and Construction 200.0-2.438.0-33YAAZ Holdings And Properties
62N.R.SH.A Investment. 191.0-17.031.8-91-
64Sade Projects 190.05.620.0-100S.I. Supervising
65Poldmir Construction
Company data are evaluated
190.0----Lesico
70 Bonei Hatihon
The company trades in Israel
179.3-0.2106.8-6.160-
71M.G.A.D. Building 169.530.320.3-60Rashmed Development & Holdings
73Netanel Group 161.89.7----
74Ariel Gal Construction And Investments 160.0-13.311.5-75Avni Derech YY
77Euro-Israel
Company data are evaluated
155.0----Ayala (Y.H.A.H.) Holdings
81KASS Group 150.00.0100.0-320-
84Shamir Engineering Enterprices (1995) 149.0-6.927.2-25Y.S. Shamir Initiations & Engineering
88Shosh Nahmias Group 142.8-64.6206.8-18-
89 Ramot In The City
The company trades in Israel
136.9-7.452.26.73-
90Buskila Bros.
Company data are evaluated
135.0-----
93Efgad 130.0-43.696.0-45-
95Union Building Foundations 126.7---219-
96 Hagag Group
The company trades in Israel
125.8-33.0494.856.9130-
97Denisra International 124.0-30.7123.0-40Yahad P.L.Z.M.
98 Mordechai Aviv
The company trades in Israel
120.7-5.1272.513.4502-
100Zelig Shimshon & Co.
Company data are evaluated
115.0-----
102Orot Gat 113.225,874.5--15-
106G.N. Projects 108.618.012.0-50-
109Delouya 107.0-7.830.0-50-
110J.yankovich 102.013.315.0-25-
111Regavim - Regavim 100.55.328.5-25-
113A.I. Nevo Building Constructors 100.0-16.746.0-50-
114Haim Zaken 100.074.8200.0-50-
119Robin Landsman Construction Engineering 94.04.4--30-
122Namora Building 84.629.3--360-
123Ronir Building Co. 1982 82.43.9--29G.V.D Infrasturcture & Electricity.
* Parent company ranked
Company data are evaluated Company data are evaluated
Company shares are traded abroad Company shares are traded abroad
The company trades in Israel The company trades in Israel
Highlighted companies – in addition to the company's profile page
The rankings are liable to change in accordance with information received prior to the publication of the DUN'S 100 - 2020yearbook. All information contained herein is proprietary and confidential to DUN'S 100.